10 Kg Stainless Test Weight
₦100,000.00 Original price was: ₦100,000.00.₦75,000.00Current price is: ₦75,000.00.
Key Features of 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight
- Nominal test mass of 10 kg.
- Made from durable stainless steel.
- Designed for weighing-scale testing and calibration.
- Resistant to corrosion and oxidation.
- Suitable for repeated professional use.
- Smooth, easy-to-clean surface.
- Designed for stable and consistent weighing performance.
- Available in different accuracy and calibration classes.
- Suitable for commercial, industrial and laboratory applications.
- Can be supplied with calibration documentation depending on specification.
- Easy to transport and handle compared with larger test-weight sets.
- Suitable for checking weighing-scale accuracy.
Description
10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria
Nature Links Nigeria Limited is an Authorized Distributor, Supplier & Dealer of genuine 10 Kg Stainless Test Weights in Nigeria, supplying stainless steel test weights, calibration weights, weighing scales and laboratory weighing equipment to customers across Nigeria.
10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria
The 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria depends on the manufacturer, material grade, calibration class, accuracy tolerance, certification, availability and current import costs.
Price Range
The estimated 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria is:
₦180,000 – ₦450,000
The actual price may vary for individually calibrated weights, certified weights, premium stainless-steel construction and specific OIML accuracy classes. Contact the supplier for the current quotation.
Key Features of 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight
- Nominal test mass of 10 kg.
- Made from durable stainless steel.
- Designed for weighing-scale testing and calibration.
- Resistant to corrosion and oxidation.
- Suitable for repeated professional use.
- Smooth, easy-to-clean surface.
- Designed for stable and consistent weighing performance.
- Available in different accuracy and calibration classes.
- Suitable for commercial, industrial and laboratory applications.
- Can be supplied with calibration documentation depending on specification.
- Easy to transport and handle compared with larger test-weight sets.
- Suitable for checking weighing-scale accuracy.
Uses of 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight
A 10 Kg stainless test weight can be used for:
- Weighing-scale calibration
- Scale accuracy verification
- Laboratory balance testing
- Industrial weighing equipment inspection
- Commercial scale testing
- Quality-control procedures
- Calibration laboratories
- Manufacturing facilities
- Retail and trading businesses
- Maintenance and servicing of weighing machines
Benefits of 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight
The main benefit of using a 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight is that it provides a known reference mass for checking whether a weighing instrument is displaying the expected measurement.
Stainless steel construction also offers good durability and corrosion resistance, making the weight suitable for repeated handling when properly maintained.
For businesses that depend on accurate weighing, regularly checking scales with appropriate test weights can help identify measurement errors and maintain consistent weighing performance.
10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Compatibility
The 10 kg test weight can be used with weighing equipment capable of accommodating a 10 kg reference mass, subject to the scale’s capacity and the required calibration procedure.
It may be suitable for:
- Platform scales
- Bench scales
- Counting scales
- Industrial weighing scales
- Laboratory balances
- Commercial weighing scales
- Electronic weighing machines
For regulated calibration work, choose a weight with the appropriate OIML class, tolerance and calibration certificate required for your application.
10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Datasheet
Before purchasing, buyers should confirm the following specifications:
| Specification | Description |
|---|---|
| Nominal Mass | 10 kg |
| Material | Stainless steel |
| Application | Scale testing and calibration |
| Accuracy Class | Depends on selected model |
| Surface | Polished/smooth stainless steel |
| Corrosion Resistance | Yes |
| Calibration Certificate | Depending on supplier/specification |
| Recommended Use | Industrial, commercial and laboratory applications |
The exact dimensions, tolerance, density, accuracy class and certificate details should be confirmed against the manufacturer’s datasheet before purchase.
10 Kg Stainless Test Weight vs Other Test Weights
When comparing the 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, consider the intended application rather than choosing solely on price.
| Feature | Stainless Test Weight | Cast Iron Test Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Corrosion resistance | High | Lower |
| Surface finish | Smooth | Generally rougher |
| Cleaning | Easy | More demanding |
| Durability | Excellent | Excellent |
| Typical use | Laboratory/industrial | Industrial/heavy-duty |
| Appearance | Professional | Utility-focused |
For environments where cleanliness, corrosion resistance and long-term durability are important, stainless steel can be an attractive choice.
How to Choose a 10 Kg Test Weight
Before buying, check:
- Accuracy class – Select the class appropriate for your weighing equipment.
- Material – Stainless steel is preferable for corrosion resistance.
- Calibration certificate – Important where traceable calibration is required.
- Tolerance – Ensure the permitted error meets your application.
- Scale capacity – Confirm that your weighing equipment can safely accommodate 10 kg.
- Manufacturer specifications – Verify the actual dimensions and technical details.
Where to Buy 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight in Nigeria
For the latest 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, buyers can contact Nature Links Nigeria Limited for product availability, pricing and delivery.
Distributor, Supplier & Authorized Dealer: Nature Links Nigeria Limited
Call: 07049528019
WhatsApp: 09040054359
Shop Address: F1571 UP, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria
Delivery: Same Day Delivery in Lagos. Same Day Shipping to Other States.
Nature Links Nigeria Limited supplies weighing, testing, calibration and industrial equipment to customers across Nigeria.
Related Products
1 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, 2 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, 5 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, 20 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, 25 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, 50 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, OIML Calibration Weight Price in Nigeria, Precision Test Weight Set Price in Nigeria, Digital Weighing Scale Price in Nigeria, Laboratory Balance Price in Nigeria
SEO Meta Tags
10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Nigeria, 10kg stainless test weight price Nigeria, 10 Kg calibration weight Nigeria, stainless test weight Nigeria, 10kg calibration weight Nigeria, stainless steel test weight price Nigeria, 10 Kg test weight for sale Nigeria, buy 10 Kg test weight in Nigeria, 10 Kg test weight Lagos, calibration weights Nigeria, OIML test weight Nigeria, stainless calibration weight Nigeria, 10kg weighing scale test weight, industrial test weight Nigeria, laboratory test weight Nigeria, precision test weight Nigeria, test weight supplier Nigeria, test weight dealer Lagos, calibration equipment price Nigeria
SEO Conclusion
If you are searching for the 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, a stainless-steel 10 kg test weight is a practical reference mass for checking, testing and calibrating compatible weighing equipment in commercial, industrial and laboratory environments. The price depends on the material quality, accuracy class, calibration certification and manufacturer. For the latest 10 Kg Stainless Test Weight Price in Nigeria, availability and delivery options, contact Nature Links Nigeria Limited on 07049528019 or WhatsApp 09040054359 for supply in Lagos and shipping to other states.
Related products
-

600W MaxMech Air Compressor
0 out of 5₦180,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

ATLAS COPCO ROTO SYNTHETIC FLUID XTEND DUTY SYNTHETIC LUBRICANT 2501 1701 00
0 out of 5₦370,000.00Original price was: ₦370,000.00.₦360,000.00Current price is: ₦360,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Atlas Copco Roto Synthetic Foodgrade Ultra 1830 0234 06
0 out of 5₦370,000.00Original price was: ₦370,000.00.₦360,000.00Current price is: ₦360,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Atlas Copco ROTO Z FLUID Screw Compressor Oil
0 out of 5₦370,000.00Original price was: ₦370,000.00.₦360,000.00Current price is: ₦360,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Atlas Copco Roto-Foodgrade Fluid 1630 0542 00
0 out of 5₦395,000.00Original price was: ₦395,000.00.₦380,000.00Current price is: ₦380,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Atlas Copco Roto-Inject Fluid 1630 0918 00
0 out of 5₦380,000.00Original price was: ₦380,000.00.₦370,000.00Current price is: ₦370,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Atlas Copco Roto-Xtend Duty Fluid 2901 1701 00
0 out of 5₦390,000.00Original price was: ₦390,000.00.₦370,000.00Current price is: ₦370,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

ELGi AIRLUBE PLUS Screw Compressor Oil
0 out of 5₦330,000.00Original price was: ₦330,000.00.₦310,000.00Current price is: ₦310,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

ELGi AIRLUBE UT Syn + Screw Compressor Oil 000998090
0 out of 5₦430,000.00Original price was: ₦430,000.00.₦420,000.00Current price is: ₦420,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

ELGi AiRLUBE XD EXTRA DRAIN OIL 000998119
0 out of 5₦550,000.00Original price was: ₦550,000.00.₦540,000.00Current price is: ₦540,000.00. Add to cart -


Fluke 1503 Insulation Tester
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 1507 Insulation Tester
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 1587 FC Insulation Multimeter
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 177 True-RMS Multimeter with Backlight
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 289 True-RMS Industrial Logging Multimeter with TrendCapture
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 324 True-rms Clamp Meter
0 out of 5Read more -


FLUKE 325 True-rms Clamp Meter
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 373 True-rms AC Clamp Meter
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 376 FC Wireless True-RMS AC/DC Clamp Meter
0 out of 5Read more -


Fluke 87V Industrial True-RMS Multimeter with Temperature
0 out of 5Read more -


Grain Moisture Meter Tester
0 out of 5Read more -
Sale!

Ingersoll Rand All Season Select Synthetic Oil
0 out of 5₦240,000.00Original price was: ₦240,000.00.₦230,000.00Current price is: ₦230,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Ingersoll Rand Ultra Coolant Synthetic Rotary Coolant 38459582
0 out of 5₦390,000.00Original price was: ₦390,000.00.₦380,000.00Current price is: ₦380,000.00. Add to cart -


International Interlac 665 Marine Paint
0 out of 5₦120,000.00 Add to cart -

Jotun Marine Paint
0 out of 5₦150,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

KAESER Sigma Fluid S-460 Screw Compressor oil
0 out of 5₦400,000.00Original price was: ₦400,000.00.₦380,000.00Current price is: ₦380,000.00. Add to cart -


Megger Insulation and Continuity Tester
0 out of 5Read more -


Micro-200 Pro Digital Battery Tester
0 out of 5Read more -
Sale!

Smartoil 3000 Screw Compressor Oil
0 out of 5₦330,000.00Original price was: ₦330,000.00.₦320,000.00Current price is: ₦320,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

SSR Ultra Coolant Screw Compressor Oil 92692292
0 out of 5₦540,000.00Original price was: ₦540,000.00.₦530,000.00Current price is: ₦530,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Sullube 32 Compressor Oil 255002-669
0 out of 5₦370,000.00Original price was: ₦370,000.00.₦360,000.00Current price is: ₦360,000.00. Add to cart -


Vibration Meter
0 out of 5Read more


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.