Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W
₦57,000.00 Original price was: ₦57,000.00.₦29,000.00Current price is: ₦29,000.00.
Key Features of Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W
- 200W rated power output for small and medium solar installations.
- Monocrystalline solar cell technology.
- Designed to generate electricity from sunlight.
- Suitable for residential and commercial applications.
- Compatible with appropriately rated solar charge controllers.
- Can be used with compatible solar inverters and battery systems.
- Suitable for off-grid and hybrid solar systems.
- Can be connected in series or parallel where permitted by the system design.
- Suitable for rooftop and ground-mount installations.
- Useful for solar lighting, battery charging and small electrical loads.
- Designed for outdoor operation.
Description
Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Price in Nigeria
Nature Links Nigeria Limited is an Authorized Distributor, Supplier & Dealer of genuine Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W products in Nigeria, supplying monocrystalline solar panels, solar batteries, inverters, charge controllers and other renewable-energy products to customers across Nigeria.
Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Price in Nigeria
The Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Price in Nigeria depends on the brand, panel efficiency, model, warranty, quality, availability and quantity purchased. As a general market guide, a 200W monocrystalline solar panel may cost approximately ₦90,000 – ₦180,000 per panel in Nigeria.
Prices can vary between suppliers and according to current import and market conditions. Buyers should confirm the exact brand, model, specifications and current price before purchasing.
Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Price Range in Nigeria
The price of a 200W monocrystalline solar panel varies depending on the manufacturer, efficiency, construction, warranty and supplier.
Estimated Price
200W Monocrystalline Solar Panel: ₦90,000 – ₦180,000 per panel
This is an indicative market range rather than a fixed quotation. Premium brands, imported products and panels with longer warranties may have different prices.
For bulk purchases, the price per panel may also differ from retail pricing.
Uses of 200W Monocrystalline Solar Panels
A Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W can be used for various solar applications, including:
- Residential solar systems
- Solar lighting
- Security lighting
- CCTV systems
- Battery charging
- Small electronics
- Small DC appliances
- Shops and offices
- Farms and agricultural applications
- Portable solar systems
- Small off-grid installations
- Backup power systems
The amount of equipment a 200W panel can support depends on the battery, inverter, charge controller, sunlight availability and total energy consumption.
Benefits of Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W
Suitable for Small Solar Systems
A 200W panel can be useful for customers who need a relatively small solar generation capacity without installing a large array.
Easy System Expansion
Several 200W panels can be combined to increase total solar-array capacity as energy requirements grow.
Battery Charging
When connected to an appropriately rated charge controller, the panel can provide solar energy for charging a compatible battery bank.
Flexible Installation
A 200W panel can be used in different rooftop, ground-mounted and other suitable solar installations.
Renewable Energy
Solar panels generate electricity from sunlight without directly consuming petrol or diesel during operation, making them useful for reducing dependence on fuel-powered generators.
Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Compatibility
Before purchasing a 200W panel, ensure that its electrical specifications are compatible with the solar inverter, MPPT charge controller and battery system.
Important specifications to check include:
- Maximum power voltage (Vmp)
- Open-circuit voltage (Voc)
- Maximum power current (Imp)
- Short-circuit current (Isc)
- Maximum system voltage
- MPPT voltage range
- Maximum PV input current
- Connector type
For multiple panels connected in series, the combined voltage must remain within the inverter or charge controller’s permitted PV input range. For parallel connections, the combined current must also be considered.
Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Datasheet
The exact specifications depend on the manufacturer and model. A typical 200W monocrystalline solar panel may have specifications similar to these:
| Specification | Description |
| Rated Power | 200W |
| Cell Technology | Monocrystalline |
| Application | Residential & Commercial |
| System Type | Off-Grid & Hybrid* |
| Installation | Rooftop or Ground Mount |
| Vmp | Model-dependent |
| Voc | Model-dependent |
| Imp | Model-dependent |
| Isc | Model-dependent |
| Dimensions | Model-dependent |
| Weight | Model-dependent |
| Connector | Model-dependent |
| Warranty | Manufacturer-dependent |
*Grid-tied use depends on the exact module and compatible grid-tied inverter.
Important: The table provides general information. Always request the official manufacturer’s datasheet for the exact 200W model before installation.
200W Monocrystalline Solar Panel vs 100W Solar Panel
A 200W panel has twice the rated output of a 100W panel under standard test conditions.
For example:
- 1 × 100W = 100W
- 1 × 200W = 200W
- 2 × 200W = 400W
- 4 × 200W = 800W
A 200W panel may therefore be preferable where the buyer wants higher rated capacity with fewer modules. However, dimensions, efficiency, warranty, electrical specifications and price should also be compared.
How Many 200W Solar Panels Do You Need?
The required number of panels depends on the desired solar-array capacity.
| Number of Panels | Combined Rated Capacity |
| 1 | 200W |
| 2 | 400W |
| 3 | 600W |
| 4 | 800W |
| 5 | 1,000W |
| 6 | 1,200W |
| 10 | 2,000W |
These figures represent rated capacity under standard test conditions. Actual energy generation varies according to sunlight, shading, temperature, orientation, installation conditions and system losses.
200W Solar Panel System Requirements
A typical small solar installation using a 200W panel may include:
- 200W monocrystalline solar panel
- Compatible solar charge controller
- Suitable solar battery
- Inverter where AC appliances are required
- Solar cables and connectors
- Appropriate mounting structure
- Electrical protection equipment
The correct battery and inverter sizes should be determined from the expected electrical loads and desired backup time.
Where to Buy Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W in Nigeria
Nature Links Nigeria Limited supplies solar panels, batteries, inverters and other renewable-energy products to customers across Nigeria.
Distributor, Supplier & Authorized Dealer: Nature Links Nigeria Limited
Call: 07049528019
WhatsApp: 09040054359
Shop Address: F1571 UP, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria
Delivery: Same Day Delivery in Lagos. Same Day Shipping to Other States.
Customers searching for the Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Price in Nigeria can contact Nature Links Nigeria Limited to confirm current prices, available brands, product specifications and bulk-order options.
Related Solar Products
100W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 150W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 250W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 300W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 400W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 450W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 500W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 550W Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, 200W Solar Panel Battery Price in Nigeria, 200W Solar Panel Inverter Price in Nigeria
SEO Conclusion
If you are searching for the Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Price in Nigeria, a 200W monocrystalline panel is a practical choice for small solar systems, battery charging, lighting, CCTV, electronics, farms, shops and other appropriately sized applications. The Monocrystalline Solar Panel 200W Price in Nigeria depends on the brand, model, efficiency, warranty, availability and quantity purchased. Nature Links Nigeria Limited is an Authorized Distributor, Supplier & Dealer of solar panels, batteries, inverters and renewable-energy products, supplying customers across Nigeria with same-day delivery in Lagos and same-day shipping to other states. Contact 07049528019 or WhatsApp 09040054359 to confirm the current price, availability, specifications and bulk-order options.
Related products
-
Sale!

180W AfriCell Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦65,000.00Original price was: ₦65,000.00.₦50,000.00Current price is: ₦50,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!
![200 watts [12v] Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria 2 200 watts [12v] Monocrystalline Solar Panel Price in Nigeria Alaba Price 2](https://alabaprice.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/09/IMG_9651-300x457.webp)
200 watts [12v] Monocrystalline Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦52,000.00Original price was: ₦52,000.00.₦38,000.00Current price is: ₦38,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

240Ah Syndian Tubular Battery
0 out of 5₦240,000.00Original price was: ₦240,000.00.₦230,000.00Current price is: ₦230,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

250 watts Tokunbo Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦75,000.00Original price was: ₦75,000.00.₦60,000.00Current price is: ₦60,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

250W Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦55,000.00Original price was: ₦55,000.00.₦50,000.00Current price is: ₦50,000.00. Add to cart -

3 Lens Solar Camera
0 out of 5₦70,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

3000W Sukhig Solar Street Light
0 out of 5₦58,000.00Original price was: ₦58,000.00.₦56,000.00Current price is: ₦56,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

300W Mono-crystalline Solar Panel (USED)
0 out of 5₦38,000.00Original price was: ₦38,000.00.₦35,000.00Current price is: ₦35,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

330W SunPort Power Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦55,000.00Original price was: ₦55,000.00.₦50,000.00Current price is: ₦50,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

355W Longi All Black Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦99,000.00Original price was: ₦99,000.00.₦89,000.00Current price is: ₦89,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

360W Gamko Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦79,000.00Original price was: ₦79,000.00.₦76,000.00Current price is: ₦76,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

4.5W 5V Solar Panel Waterproof Charger Panel With 5V USB
0 out of 5₦17,500.00Original price was: ₦17,500.00.₦10,500.00Current price is: ₦10,500.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

450 Watts Solar Panel
3.00 out of 5₦120,000.00Original price was: ₦120,000.00.₦90,000.00Current price is: ₦90,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

455W Canadian Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦140,000.00Original price was: ₦140,000.00.₦120,000.00Current price is: ₦120,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

470W Mono Solar Panel (Foreign Used)
0 out of 5₦105,000.00Original price was: ₦105,000.00.₦95,000.00Current price is: ₦95,000.00. Add to cart -


5.5KVA EuroNet Pure Sine Wave Inverter
0 out of 5₦400,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

550W Jinko Mono Solar Panel (Bifacial)
0 out of 5₦115,000.00Original price was: ₦115,000.00.₦110,000.00Current price is: ₦110,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!
![600W Jinko Solar Panel [Grade A] Price in Nigeria 2 600W Jinko Solar Panel [Grade A] Price in Nigeria Alaba Price 2](https://alabaprice.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/01/IMG_6349-300x457.webp)
600W Jinko Solar Panel [Grade A]
0 out of 5₦120,000.00Original price was: ₦120,000.00.₦115,000.00Current price is: ₦115,000.00. Add to cart -
![600W Jinko Solar Panel [USED] Price in Nigeria 600W Jinko Solar Panel [USED] Price in Nigeria Alaba Price](https://alabaprice.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/IMG_0500-300x457.webp)
![600W Jinko Solar Panel [USED] Price in Nigeria 2 600W Jinko Solar Panel [USED] Price in Nigeria Alaba Price 2](https://alabaprice.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/IMG_4841-300x457.webp)
600W Jinko Solar Panel [USED]
0 out of 5₦115,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

600W Solar Panel 144 Cells
0 out of 5₦115,000.00Original price was: ₦115,000.00.₦110,000.00Current price is: ₦110,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

60A GodSpeed MPPT Solar Charge Controller
0 out of 5₦150,000.00Original price was: ₦150,000.00.₦145,000.00Current price is: ₦145,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!
![630W Solar Panel [Foreign Used] Price in Nigeria 2 630W Solar Panel [Foreign Used] Price in Nigeria Alaba Price 2](https://alabaprice.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/02/IMG_0644-300x457.webp)
630W Solar Panel [Foreign Used]
0 out of 5₦105,000.00Original price was: ₦105,000.00.₦100,000.00Current price is: ₦100,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Africell 400W Monocrystalline Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦109,000.00Original price was: ₦109,000.00.₦96,000.00Current price is: ₦96,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

ECOFLOW 220Watt Bifacial Foldable Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦425,000.00Original price was: ₦425,000.00.₦400,000.00Current price is: ₦400,000.00. Add to cart -


Jinko 550W Foreign Used Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦140,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

Jinko 550W Mono Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦170,000.00Original price was: ₦170,000.00.₦140,000.00Current price is: ₦140,000.00. Add to cart -


Jinko 600W BiFacial Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦115,000.00 Add to cart -


Jinko 600W Solar Panel Half Cut Monocrystalline
0 out of 5₦150,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

Mercury 325 Watts Poly Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦85,800.00Original price was: ₦85,800.00.₦74,500.00Current price is: ₦74,500.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Qasa 20watts 12v/15v Mono Solar Panel (For Rechargeable Fans)
0 out of 5₦32,500.00Original price was: ₦32,500.00.₦20,500.00Current price is: ₦20,500.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Qasa 30W 18V SOLAR PANEL QSP-30W18
0 out of 5₦32,000.00Original price was: ₦32,000.00.₦26,500.00Current price is: ₦26,500.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Sunfit 200W Solar Panel
0 out of 5₦53,000.00Original price was: ₦53,000.00.₦52,000.00Current price is: ₦52,000.00. Add to cart

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.