Sale!

Jinko Solar Panel

Original price was: ₦99,000.00.Current price is: ₦90,000.00.

Key Features of Jinko Solar Panel

  • High-power photovoltaic module options
  • Multiple wattage choices
  • Model-dependent monocrystalline cell technology
  • Bifacial and non-bifacial options depending on series
  • High-efficiency module options
  • Suitable for residential solar systems
  • Suitable for commercial solar installations
  • Suitable for large solar arrays
  • Designed for long-term outdoor operation
  • Low routine maintenance
  • Compatible with appropriately sized solar inverters
  • Suitable for rooftop and ground-mounted installations
  • Model-specific temperature and electrical performance characteristics
  • Durable module construction
  • Manufacturer-specific product and performance warranties

Description

Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria

Nature Links Nigeria Limited is an Authorized Distributor, Supplier & Dealer of genuine Jinko Solar panels in Nigeria, supplying Jinko solar panels, photovoltaic modules, bifacial solar panels, solar energy equipment and related renewable-energy products to customers across Nigeria.

Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria

The Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria varies according to the panel wattage, series, cell technology, efficiency, condition, availability and current exchange rate.

Jinko Solar Panel Category Estimated Price Range in Nigeria
Jinko 400W – 450W Solar Panel ₦150,000 – ₦250,000
Jinko 450W – 550W Solar Panel ₦180,000 – ₦300,000
Jinko 550W – 600W Solar Panel ₦220,000 – ₦350,000
Jinko 600W – 650W Solar Panel ₦250,000 – ₦400,000
Jinko 650W – 720W Solar Panel ₦280,000 – ₦450,000+

Price note: These are estimated Nigerian market ranges for budgeting purposes, not fixed quotations. Actual pricing may vary according to the exact Jinko model and series, wattage, bifacial or non-bifacial design, cell technology, stock availability, exchange rate, quantity, warranty and logistics.

What Is a Jinko Solar Panel?

A Jinko Solar panel is a photovoltaic module designed to convert sunlight into direct-current electricity for use in solar power systems.

Jinko Solar produces a wide range of photovoltaic modules in different wattages and technologies. Depending on the model, panels may be designed for residential rooftops, commercial installations, utility-scale solar farms and other renewable-energy projects.

Uses of Jinko Solar Panels

Jinko solar panels can be used for:

  • Residential solar power systems
  • Commercial buildings
  • Offices
  • Shops
  • Hotels
  • Schools
  • Farms
  • Factories
  • Warehouses
  • Solar farms
  • Off-grid solar systems
  • Hybrid solar systems
  • Battery-storage systems
  • Rural electrification projects
  • Large-scale renewable-energy installations

Benefits of Jinko Solar Panels

Renewable Electricity Generation

Jinko solar panels convert available sunlight into electricity without fuel combustion during normal operation.

Reduced Dependence on Grid Power

A properly designed solar system can generate electricity on-site, reducing dependence on conventional grid electricity.

High-Power Panel Options

Jinko offers panels in different power ratings, including high-wattage modules that can help reduce the number of panels required for a particular array.

Flexible Installation

Depending on the model, Jinko modules can be used for rooftop, ground-mounted and large-scale solar installations.

Low Routine Maintenance

Solar panels have no moving parts and generally require limited routine maintenance apart from cleaning, inspection and system checks.

Jinko Solar Panel Compatibility

The panel must be matched with the inverter and other components of the solar system.

Before installation, check:

  • Maximum power voltage (Vmp)
  • Open-circuit voltage (Voc)
  • Maximum power current (Imp)
  • Short-circuit current (Isc)
  • Maximum system voltage
  • Inverter MPPT voltage range
  • Maximum PV input current
  • Maximum PV input power
  • Series and parallel configuration
  • Cable and protection requirements

The exact Jinko panel datasheet should be checked before connecting panels to an inverter.

Jinko Solar Panel Datasheet

Jinko Solar has multiple module series, so specifications vary from one model to another.

Specification Jinko Solar Panel
Brand Jinko Solar
Product Type Photovoltaic Solar Panel
Cell Technology Model-dependent
Rated Power Model-dependent
Module Efficiency Model-dependent
Maximum Power Voltage Model-dependent
Maximum Power Current Model-dependent
Open-Circuit Voltage Model-dependent
Short-Circuit Current Model-dependent
Maximum System Voltage Model-dependent
Panel Dimensions Model-dependent
Weight Model-dependent
Connector Model-dependent
Bifacial Model-dependent
Operating Temperature Model-dependent
Product Warranty Model-dependent
Performance Warranty Model-dependent

Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria by Wattage

The Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria is strongly influenced by the wattage of the selected panel.

Panel Wattage Nominal Output
450W 0.45kW
500W 0.50kW
550W 0.55kW
580W 0.58kW
600W 0.60kW
620W 0.62kW
650W 0.65kW
700W 0.70kW
720W 0.72kW

Nominal output does not represent guaranteed daily energy production. Actual generation depends on sunlight, temperature, shading, panel orientation, installation conditions and system losses.

How Many Jinko Solar Panels Do You Need?

The required number of panels depends on the desired solar-array capacity, energy consumption and inverter specifications.

For example, using 550W Jinko panels:

  • 4 panels = 2.20kW
  • 6 panels = 3.30kW
  • 8 panels = 4.40kW
  • 10 panels = 5.50kW
  • 12 panels = 6.60kW
  • 16 panels = 8.80kW
  • 20 panels = 11.00kW

Using 600W panels:

  • 4 panels = 2.40kW
  • 6 panels = 3.60kW
  • 8 panels = 4.80kW
  • 10 panels = 6.00kW
  • 12 panels = 7.20kW
  • 20 panels = 12.00kW

These calculations are nominal only. The final array must remain within the inverter’s permitted voltage, current and maximum PV input.

Jinko Bifacial Solar Panel

Jinko also produces bifacial photovoltaic modules in selected product series. Bifacial panels can generate electricity from sunlight reaching both the front and rear sides of the module.

The actual additional energy gained from the rear side depends on factors such as:

  • Ground reflectivity
  • Panel height
  • Installation structure
  • Row spacing
  • Shading
  • Rear-side exposure
  • Weather conditions

For this reason, bifacial performance should be evaluated using the specific project conditions rather than assuming a fixed percentage increase.

Jinko Solar Panel vs Bifacial Solar Panel

Bifacial describes a panel design rather than a separate brand. A Jinko panel can therefore be bifacial or non-bifacial depending on the model.

Feature Jinko Bifacial Panel Jinko Non-Bifacial Panel
Front-Side Generation Yes Yes
Rear-Side Generation Yes No
Ground Reflection Benefit Potentially higher Limited
Installation Requirements More dependent on rear exposure Generally simpler
Solar Application Residential/commercial/utility Residential/commercial/utility
Model Availability Series-dependent Series-dependent

Jinko Solar Panel vs Other Solar Panels

Feature Jinko Solar Panel Other Solar Panels
Wattage Options Multiple Varies by brand
Bifacial Options Available in selected series Brand-dependent
Monocrystalline Options Available Brand-dependent
Residential Application Yes Yes
Commercial Application Yes Yes
Off-Grid Application Yes, with suitable inverter Yes, with suitable inverter
Price Model-dependent Model-dependent

The right panel should be selected based on electrical specifications, warranty, efficiency, condition, price and compatibility rather than brand name or wattage alone.

Factors Affecting Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria

Several factors can affect the Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, including:

  • Panel wattage
  • Product series
  • Cell technology
  • Bifacial or non-bifacial construction
  • Module efficiency
  • New or used condition
  • Stock availability
  • Exchange-rate fluctuations
  • Importation costs
  • Quantity purchased
  • Transportation and logistics
  • Warranty

How to Choose the Right Jinko Solar Panel

Before buying, consider:

  1. Required solar-array capacity.
  2. Available roof or ground space.
  3. Inverter PV voltage range.
  4. Inverter maximum PV current.
  5. Panel wattage.
  6. Panel efficiency.
  7. Bifacial or non-bifacial requirements.
  8. Panel dimensions and weight.
  9. Warranty.
  10. Future expansion plans.

Where to Buy Jinko Solar Panel in Nigeria

If you are searching for the Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Nature Links Nigeria Limited supplies Jinko Solar photovoltaic panels and related solar-energy equipment in Nigeria.

Distributor, Supplier & Authorized Dealer: Nature Links Nigeria Limited
Call: 07049528019
WhatsApp: 09040054359
Shop Address: F1571 UP, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria
Delivery: Same Day Delivery in Lagos. Same Day Shipping to Other States.

For current pricing and availability, provide the required wattage or exact Jinko Solar model when requesting a quotation.

Related Products

Jinko 450W Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 550W Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 580W Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 600W Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 620W Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 650W Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 690W Bifacial Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 700W Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko 720W Bifacial Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, Jinko Non-Bifacial Solar Panel Price in Nigeria

SEO Conclusion

The Jinko Solar Panel Price in Nigeria varies according to wattage, product series, cell technology, bifacial design, efficiency, condition, availability and prevailing market conditions. Jinko Solar panels are available in different power ratings for residential, commercial, off-grid, hybrid and large-scale solar installations. Buyers should check the exact panel’s voltage, current, wattage, dimensions, warranty and compatibility with their inverter before purchasing. Nature Links Nigeria Limited supplies Jinko Solar panels and related renewable-energy equipment in Nigeria, with same-day delivery available in Lagos and shipping to other states.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jinko Solar Panel”