Sale!

16” CharWeek Solar Fan

Original price was: ₦85,000.00.Current price is: ₦60,000.00.

Key featuresΒ  include:

16-inch fan size

Solar-powered operation

Suitable for home and office use

Designed for areas with unreliable electricity supply

Can be used with compatible solar power systems

Suitable for backup-power applications

Energy-efficient operation

Provides cooling and air circulation

Suitable for bedrooms, living rooms, shops and offices

Portable and convenient for everyday use

Can help reduce dependence on conventional electricity

Useful for areas with frequent power outages

Description

16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria

 

Nature Links Nigeria Limited is an Authorized Distributor, Supplier & Dealer of genuine CharWeek solar fans in Nigeria, supplying CharWeek solar fans and other solar-powered home and energy products to customers across Nigeria.

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria

 

The 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria may vary depending on the seller, availability, specifications, included accessories, warranty and prevailing market conditions.

 

Estimated Price Range: ₦XXX,XXX – ₦XXX,XXX

 

For the latest 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, contact Nature Links Nigeria Limited using the phone or WhatsApp details provided below to confirm current stock and pricing before purchase.

 

Key Features of 16” CharWeek Solar Fan

 

The 16-inch CharWeek Solar Fan is designed to provide air circulation while offering a convenient alternative to conventional electric fans, particularly in locations affected by frequent power interruptions.

 

Key Features

 

16-inch fan size

 

Solar-powered operation

 

Suitable for home and office use

 

Designed for areas with unreliable electricity supply

 

Can be used with compatible solar power systems

 

Suitable for backup-power applications

 

Energy-efficient operation

 

Provides cooling and air circulation

 

Suitable for bedrooms, living rooms, shops and offices

 

Portable and convenient for everyday use

 

Can help reduce dependence on conventional electricity

 

Useful for areas with frequent power outages

 

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan Uses

 

The 16” CharWeek Solar Fan can be used in different residential and commercial environments, including:

 

Bedrooms

 

Living rooms

 

Offices

 

Shops

 

Small business premises

 

Classrooms

 

Churches and meeting spaces

 

Outdoor or semi-outdoor areas where suitable

 

Homes with solar power systems

 

Locations experiencing frequent power outages

 

 

Benefits of 16” CharWeek Solar Fan

 

One of the main benefits of the 16” CharWeek Solar Fan is its ability to provide air circulation using solar energy or a compatible backup power source. This can be particularly useful in Nigeria, where electricity interruptions can make conventional electric fans inconvenient.

 

Other potential benefits include:

 

Reduced reliance on grid electricity

 

Convenient cooling during power outages

 

Potentially lower electricity consumption

 

Suitable for solar-powered homes

 

Useful for homes and businesses

 

Convenient option for areas with unreliable power supply

 

Easy integration into appropriately designed solar systems

 

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price Range

 

The actual 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria can change based on exchange rates, importation costs, supplier pricing, availability and the exact model or package.

 

Estimated market range: ₦XXX,XXX – ₦XXX,XXX

 

Because solar fan prices can change, buyers should confirm the current price with the supplier before making payment.

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan Compatibility

 

Before buying a CharWeek solar fan, check the exact model specifications to determine its power requirements and compatible charging options.

 

Important specifications to verify include:

 

Solar panel voltage

 

Battery voltage

 

Battery capacity

 

Charging method

 

DC input requirements

 

Solar panel wattage

 

Fan power consumption

 

Runtime

 

Charging time

 

Included accessories

 

 

If you are connecting the fan to an existing solar system, ensure the system’s voltage and output are compatible with the fan.

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan Datasheet

 

Specification Details

 

Brand CharWeek

Product Solar Fan

Fan Size 16 inches

Power Source Solar / compatible backup power

Application Home, office & commercial use

Primary Function Air circulation and cooling

Solar Compatibility Confirm exact model

Battery Capacity Confirm exact model

Solar Panel Confirm exact package/model

Runtime Depends on model, battery and operating conditions

Warranty Confirm with supplier

 

 

Note: Exact specifications can vary between CharWeek 16-inch solar fan models. Request the manufacturer’s datasheet or product specifications for the exact unit before purchase.

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan vs Conventional Electric Fan

 

Feature 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Conventional Electric Fan

 

Power Source Solar/backup power Grid electricity

Power Outage Use Yes, when adequately charged Usually no

Solar Operation Designed for solar use Not normally designed for direct solar use

Energy Source Solar/backup battery Electricity

Best Use Areas with unreliable power Areas with stable electricity

Electricity Dependence Lower Higher

 

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan vs Rechargeable Fan

 

Both solar and rechargeable fans can provide cooling during electricity outages. However, a solar fan can be particularly useful when you want to recharge or operate the system using solar energy.

 

When comparing the two, consider:

 

Battery capacity

 

Solar charging capability

 

Fan speed

 

Runtime

 

Charging time

 

Solar panel specifications

 

Warranty

 

Replacement battery availability

 

Overall price

 

 

How Long Can a 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Run?

 

The runtime depends on the specific model, battery capacity, fan speed, battery condition, charging level and other connected loads.

 

Running the fan at a lower speed may generally consume less energy than operating it continuously at maximum speed. For an accurate runtime estimate, confirm the battery capacity and power consumption of the exact CharWeek model.

 

Where to Buy 16” CharWeek Solar Fan in Nigeria

 

If you are searching for the 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, Nature Links Nigeria Limited can be contacted for product availability, current pricing and delivery arrangements.

 

Distributor, Supplier & Authorized Dealer: Nature Links Nigeria Limited

Call: 07049528019

WhatsApp: 09040054359

Shop Address: F1571 UP, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria

Delivery: Same-day delivery in Lagos. Same-day shipping to other states.

 

Contact the supplier to confirm the current 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, availability, specifications and warranty before ordering.

 

Why Buy a CharWeek Solar Fan from a Supplier?

 

Buying from an established supplier allows customers to confirm important details before purchasing, including:

 

Exact model

 

Product specifications

 

Battery capacity

 

Solar panel specifications

 

Warranty

 

Accessories included

 

Product availability

 

Delivery arrangements

 

 

Always verify the product specifications and warranty before making payment.

 

Related Products – Price in Nigeria

 

CharWeek 12” Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, CharWeek 14” Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, CharWeek 18” Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, CharWeek Rechargeable Fan Price in Nigeria, CharWeek Solar Fan with Battery Price in Nigeria, CharWeek Solar Fan with Solar Panel Price in Nigeria, CharWeek Standing Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, CharWeek Table Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, 16” Rechargeable Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, 16” Solar Fan with Battery Price in Nigeria

 

20 SEO Meta Tags

 

16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, CharWeek Solar Fan Price Nigeria, CharWeek 16 inch Solar Fan Nigeria, CharWeek Solar Fan price in Lagos, CharWeek solar fan dealer Nigeria, CharWeek solar fan supplier Nigeria, CharWeek solar fan distributor Nigeria, buy CharWeek Solar Fan Nigeria, CharWeek 16” solar fan dealer Lagos, CharWeek solar fan price in Lagos, CharWeek rechargeable solar fan Nigeria, CharWeek solar fan with battery Nigeria, CharWeek solar fan for home Nigeria, CharWeek solar fan for office Nigeria, best CharWeek solar fan Nigeria, CharWeek solar fan Alaba Lagos, 16 inch solar fan price Nigeria, 16 inch rechargeable fan price Nigeria, solar fan price in Nigeria, CharWeek solar fan authorized dealer Nigeria

 

Conclusion

 

The 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria can vary according to the model, battery capacity, accessories, availability and prevailing market conditions, making it important to confirm the current price and specifications before purchasing. For customers looking for a solar-powered fan for homes, offices, shops and other locations affected by power outages, the CharWeek 16-inch solar fan can be a practical cooling solution when properly matched to the available solar or backup-power system. For the latest 16” CharWeek Solar Fan Price in Nigeria, availability, specifications and delivery information, contact Nature Links Nigeria Limited, Distributor, Supplier & Authorized Dealer, at 07049528019 or 09040054359 on WhatsApp, or visit F1571 UP, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria. Same-day delivery is available in Lagos, with same-day shipping to other states.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “16” CharWeek Solar Fan”